Version 1.4 [Last update April/ 23/ 2018]

PRIVACY NOTICE related to personal data collected by INTERNET ARCHITECTS CONSULTING, SC (hereinafter referred to as "IA INTERACTIVE")

1. - General Information


1.1.- IA INTERACTIVE IS A CORPORATION COMMITTED WITH AND RESPECTFUL OF RIGHTS ON INDIVIDUALS’ PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY ARTICLE 16 SECTION II OF THE POLITICAL CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED MEXICAN STATES AND THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS. THEREFORE, THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE HEREIN SO THAT THE TITLEHOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA IS EMPOWERED TO ASSERT HIS/HER/ITS RIGHT TO THE SELF-DETERMINATION ON INFORMATION.


1.2.-THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO TITLEHOLDERS IN THE WEB PAGE WHICH DOMAIN NAME IS: WWW.IA.COM.MX HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS THE WEB PAGE OF IA INTERACTIVE.

1.3.- YOU STATE HEREBY (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS THE "TITLEHOLDER" OR "TITLEHOLDERS") THAT BY ACCESSING AND USING IA INTERACTIVE´S WEB PAGE YOU UNDERSTAND AND ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS STATED HEREIN AND YOU STATE AND EXPRESSLY AUTHORIZE HEREBY THE USE OF ELECTRONIC MEANS FOR SUCH PURPOSE PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 1803 OF THE FEDERAL CIVIL CODE.


1.4.- IF THE TITLEHOLDER DOES NOT ABSOLUTELY AND FULLY ACCEPTS THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS HEREIN, HE/SHE/IT SHALL REFRAIN FROM PROVIDING ANY KIND OF PERSONAL DATA TO IA INTERACTIVE IN ANY MEANS INCLUDING IA INTERACTIVE´S WEB PAGE.

1.5.- IF TITLEHOLDER ACCEPTS SUCH TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND/OR PROVIDES IA INTERACTIVE WITH HIS/HER/ITS PERSONAL DATA, SUCH ACTION SHALL BE CONSIDERED FULL AND EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE OF TITLEHOLDER OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE PUBLISHED BY IA INTERACTIVE IN THE ABOVE-STATED WEB PAGE, AS FROM THE TIME TITLEHOLDER PROVIDES HIS/HER/ITS PERSONAL DATA AND/OR AS FROM HIS/HER/ITS ACCESS THERETO OR AS FROM THE TIME THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO HIM/HER/IT.


PARTIES HEREIN STATE THAT IN ABSENCE OF ERROR, FRAUD, BAD FAITH OR ANY OTHER ERROR THAT MAY RENDER THE VALIDITY HEREOF NULL, BOTH PARTIES AGREE TO BE SUBJECT TO THE PROVISIONS OF THE FOLLOWING:

2.- Definitions

2.1.- Personal data: Any information related to an identified or identifiable individual.

2.2.- Sensitive personal data: Personal data affecting the closest rights of its titleholder or which undue use may be the grounds of discrimination or it implies serious risk for titleholder.

2.3.- Titleholder: Individual identified by the personal data or to whom personal data corresponds.

2.4.- Responsible party. Individual or private company ( IA INTERACTIVE) deciding on the management of personal data.

2.5.- Person in Charge : Individual or company that severally or jointly with other individuals or companies manages personal data on behalf of the responsible party.


2.6.- Management : Obtaining, use (including access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

2.6.1.- Transfer .- All data communication executed with an individual other than the Responsible party or Person in Charge.

2.6.2.- Remittance. Personal data communication between the Responsible Party and Person in Charge in our outside the Mexican territory.

2.7.- Third party.- Individual or company either Mexican or foreigner other than the titleholder or the responsible party of data.


2.8.- ARCO Rights : Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights.

2.9.- Implied Acceptance: It shall be understood titleholder has accepted management of data if no opposition is filed once the Privacy Notice has been made available to him/her/it.

2.10.- Primary Purposes : Purposes for which the personal data is mainly requested and grounds of the relationship between IA INTERACTIVE and the TITLEHOLDER.


2.11.- Secondary Purposes.- Purposes not essential for the relationship between IA INTERACTIVE and the TITLEHOLDER; however, its management contributes to the corporate purpose of IA INTERACTIVE.

3.- Identity and Address of Responsible Party

3.1.- Responsible party for obtaining and management of personal data of TITLEHOLDERS is INTERNET ARCHITECTS CONSULTING, S.C. (IA INTERACTIVE) IA INTERACTIVE shall be bound to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as the "Notice"), made available to titleholders pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (hereinafter equally referred to as the "Law" or “LFDDPPP” for its initials in Spanish) and applicable to the personal data of individuals that IA INTERACTIVE obtains for the activities it executes with candidates, workers, clients, potential clients, Providers, potential Providers and/or business partners or service providers, visitors to the premises and users of the WEB PAGE OF IA INTERACTIVE and/or the social networks from which IA INTERACTIVE is a member.

Address of IA INTERACTIVE for the purposes of this Privacy Notice is: Av. de la Canadas int. 500-501, Col. Parque Tecnológico, Fraccionamiento Tres Marías, Zip code 58254, Morelia, Michoacán.

4.- Data to be collected


4.1.- TITLEHOLDER acknowledges and agrees that IA INTERACTIVE shall directly or indirectly obtain the following personal data related to each TITLEHOLDER:


4.1.1.- Candidates or workers: full name, date of birth, e-mail address, conventional address, marital status, signature, image or photograph, local telephone and/or mobile, official ID with photograph, social security number, fax, Sole Population Code (CURP for its initials in Spanish), Tax ID, driver's license number, school background. Contact data in case of emergency, date and time of entry and exit from IA INTERACTIVE facilities. Personal references (which Titleholder assures it has the authorization to share the personal data of such third parties) or contact data (name, address, telephone number and company where titleholder works). School data. Most recent studies, institution, degree, current studies, time and institution, office skills, courses or seminars, institution and date of application of such courses, language, computer and office skills and availability to travel. Professional experience. Business, corporate purpose, telephone number, period, last salary, name and position of immediate last boss. Simple copy of documentation: Birth certificate, Sole Population Code (CURP), ID with photograph, proof of domicile, CV, military ID.


4.1.2.- Clients, potential clients and visitors: full name, age, image, domicile (street and number, suburb, zip code), Sole Population Code (CURP), Tax ID, statement of account, credit card information (card number and name of cardholder), invoice data, contact data and positions, area, fixed and mobile telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, signature and personal data and/or necessary documents for proceeding of contractual/commercial matters associating TITLEHOLDER with IA INTERACTIVE. Copy of documentation: Official ID, commercial and/or personal references.

4.1.3.- Providers, potential providers and service providers: tax data and e-mail address, full name, birth date, fixed and mobile telephone number, address, e-mail address, activity, language skills (writing and speaking skills). Documentation. Official ID, Tax ID and statement of account, registration before the Department of Finance and Public Credit (R1).

4.1.4.- User of WEB PAGE OF IA INTERACTIVE and of social networks in which IA INTERACTIVE PARTICIPATES: full name, name of user of social networks in which it participates and e-mail address.

4.2 .- TITLEHOLDER grants his/her/its express authorization hereby pursuant to the provisions of Article 8 of the LFPDPPP for IA INTERACTIVE to manage his/her/its personal, financial and/or property data stated in this clause to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.


4.3.- TITLEHOLDER states under affirmation hereby that he/she/accepts the data it has provided to IA INTERACTIVE is true, current and correct. In addition, he/she/it is bound hereby to keep IA INTERACTIVE harmless from any lawsuit or claim resulting from errors in the personal data he/she/it has provided it with.

4.4.- IA INTERACTIVE states hereby it shall not manage sensitive personal data of any titleholder of any kind.

4.5.- IA INTERACTIVE states hereby that it may obtain personal data of TITLEHOLDER from the publicly available sources to validate and update the contact of TITLEHOLDER, complying at all times with the reasonable expectation of privacy, referred in Article 7 of the LFPDPPP.


4.6.- IA INTERACTIVE shall use an IP address (Internet Protocol, IP for its initials in English) to analyze any kind of threats to the WEB PAGE of IA INTERACTIVE and to collect demographic information. However, the IP address may never be used to identify TITLEHOLDERS, except in case of fraudulent activity.

5.- Use of "Cookies" and "web beacons"


5.1.- INTERACTIVE IA accepts it is possible that the WEB PAGE of IA INTERACTIVE uses "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a web page transfers to the hard disc of TITLEHOLDER´S computer in order to keep records. Cookies may be used to facilitate the use of a web page by saving passwords and preferences while the TITLEHOLDER is navigating in Internet.

5.2.- WEB PAGE of IA INTERACTIVE does not use or keeps cookies to collect or store personal ID information in TITLEHOLDER´S computer not originally sent as part of the cookie.

5.3.- In turn, "web beacons" are images embedded in a web page or e-mail that may be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor and store information about the user's IP address, interaction time in said page and type of browser used, among others.


5.4 .- Although most browsers automatically accept "cookies" and "web beacons" TITLEHOLDER may set his browser not to accept them.

5.5.- Follow instructions hereinbelow to disable "cookies",:

  1. Internet Explorer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185 ;

  2. Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Habilitar%20y%20deshabilitar%20cookies?s=deshabilitar+cookies&r=0&e=es&as=s ;

  3. Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.60/en/cookies.html ;

  4. Safari IPAD: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPad_iOS4_User_Guide.pdf ;

  5. Safari IPHONE: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPhone_iOS3.1_User_Guide.pdf ; y

  6. Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

6.- Purpose of management of personal data


6.1.- IA INTERACTIVE accepts and acknowledges that it may manage either directly or by means of persons in charge TITLEHOLDER´S personal data, according to the type of relationship it has with TITLEHOLDER for the following primary purposes:

6.1.1.- TITLEHOLDER - Candidate:


a) Contact TITLEHOLDER by e-mail to monitor and evaluate TITLEHOLDER´S experience and studies to determine the feasibility of being selected and his/her/its possibilities of success in the position intended to be performed.


b) Prepare a physical or digital record of TITLEHOLDER to be kept in IA INTERACTIVE´S Finance offices, during 1-one year in case titleholder is not selected for the position intended to be performed by Candidate.

c) Execute social-economic investigation and studies to verify information provided by TITLEHOLDER – Candidate.

d) Contact persons TITLEHOLDER- Candidate has referred as personal and/or labor references.

6.1.2.- TITLEHOLDER- Worker:

a) Prepare a file of TITLEHOLDER- Worker to be kept in the Finance offices of IA INTERACTIVE.

b) Proceed necessary registration, cancellation or modification formalities to register TITLEHOLDER- Worker before the Mexican Social Security Institute and/or other necessary institutions.

c) Proceed necessary formalities to obtain a debit card to deposit salaries and/or commissions and other benefits corresponding to TITLEHOLDER- Worker.

d) Execute the payment process of salary and benefits of TITLEHOLDER- Worker and alimony discounts ordered by a court order.

e) Create a customized identification card as an IA INTERACTIVE employee to keep an attendance record and access to IA INTERACTIVE´S facilities and also to access to exclusive promo of IA INTERACTIVE.

f) Make arrangements with airlines and hotels for business trips of TITLEHOLDER- Worker.

g) Issue work certificates required by TITLEHOLDER- Worker.

h) Register TITLEHOLDER- Worker in courses, seminars, workshops or any other training organized by third parties, related to IA INTERACTIVE´s activities or corporate purpose.

i) Issue certificates of participation in courses, seminars or workshops organized by IA INTERACTIVE.

j) Preparation of letters or agreements for assignment of work tools required by TITLEHOLDER- Worker to perform his/her labor activities.

k) Submit file of TITLEHOLDER- Worker to evidence compliance with quality or accounting audits processes executed from-time-to-time by certified third parties to IA INTERACTIVE in the corresponding matter.

l) To use the image or photograph of the TITLEHOLDER-Worker for the use, exploitation and reproduction of the same, in photographic and/or audiovisual works that can be exhibited by IA INTERACTIVE on Internet, in digital media and/or print media and in the social media networks in which IA INTERACTIVE participate to carry out the dissemination of promotions or advertising organized by IA INTERACTIVE and/or its commercial partners.

6.1.3.- TITLEHOLDER - Client:

a) Contact by telephone or e-mail to proceed, provide and monitor requests of information, services or products required by TITLEHOLDER- Client.


b) Register and update data in the internal management system of the company for access to personal data of TITLEHOLDER- Client by persons authorized accordingly, therefor.

c) Prepare and store a physical record and/or electronic record of TITLEHOLDER- Client during the term of the business relationship and up to 10-ten years after the expiration/termination of the business relationship.

d) Development of e-billing and credit notes resulting from the services and/or products traded by IA INTERACTIVE.

e) Execute transactions with credit institutions resulting from business operations.

f) Execute management of dynamics in social networks in which TITLEHOLDER- Client participates and coordinate awarding of prizes to their users.

g) Execute monitoring and confirmation of orders made by TITLEHOLDER- Client by means of IA INTERACTIVE’s WEB PAGE and/or social networks in which IA INTERACTIVE participates.

h) Store in different databases information that TITLEHOLDER- Client provides IA INTERACTIVE with for rendering of contracted services; such databases will be stored for 1-one year as from their obtaining.

i) Review and manage accounts TITLEHOLDER- Client provides IA INTERACTIVE with for revision of his/her/its indicator or measurement accounts (such as Analytics) or for the management of social networks.

j) Provide TITLEHOLDER- client with the specific documentation or deliverables.

6.1.4.- TITLEHOLDER- Provider and/or Potential Provider:

a) Register the TITLEHOLDER- Provider and/or Potential Provider profile in the internal management system of the company for access by personnel authorized accordingly, therefor to be kept during the term of the business relationship and during 10-ten years after expiration/termination of business relationship.

b) Contact TITLEHOLDER- Provider and/or Potential Provider to proceed the services and/or product orders required by IA INTERACTIVE.

c) Make banking transfers and correction of data as a result from orders of products ordered by IA INTERACTIVE.


d) Make clarifications on payments.

e) Prepare a physical and/or electronic file of the TITLEHOLDER- Provider and/or Potential Provider during the term of the business relationship and during 10-ten years after its expiration/termination for any reason.

f) Keep e-invoices and credit notes both in physical and electronic format resulting from products and/or services ordered by IA INTERACTIVE during a term of 10-ten year as from their issuance.

g) Keep agreements executed by IA INTERACTIVE and TITLEHOLDER- Provider both in physical and electronic format for a term of 10-ten years after their expiration/termination.

6.1.5.- TITLEHOLDER- Visitor:

a) Identify visitors visiting IA INTERACTIVE ’s facilities.

b) Execute either directly or by means of the Person in Charge registration of entries and exits of visitors from its facilities.

c) Store entry and exit records of the IA INTERACTIVE’s facilities in a database during a term of 24- twenty-four months as from their registration date.

d) Video recording of visitors to IA INTERACTIVE’s facilities that will be kept up to three weeks to monitor security of persons and properties in IA INTERACTIVE ‘s facilities.

6.1.6.- TITLEHOLDER - User of the IA INTERACTIVE ’s "WEB PAGE" and social networks in which IA INTERACTIVE participates.

a) Contact TITLEHOLDER - User of the IA INTERACTIVE ’s "WEB PAGE" and social networks in which IA INTERACTIVE participates to follow up his/her/its comments or orders of services and/or products.

b) Store personal data in internal systems during the term of the relationship with IA INTERACTIVE and up to 10-ten years afterwards.

c) For access of TITLEHOLDER - User to social networks in which IA INTERACTIVE participates .

6.2.- IA INTERACTIVE may manage personal data of THE TITLEHOLDER for the following secondary purposes:


a) Evaluation by TITLEHOLDER- Client of the quality of services and/or products offered by IA INTERACTIVE and the quality of services to his/her/its comments or requests.


b) Performance of internal studies on consumer habits.


c) Additional notifications on information and promotions such as newsletters and event invitations and to participate in dynamics and/or promotions.

d) Report by e-mail about changes or new products related to the product ordered by TITLEHOLDER.


e) Produce internal reports on the use of IA INTERACTIVE’s WEB PAGE.


f) E-mail marketing for marketing and/or advertisement purposes.


g) Contact TITLEHOLDER- User to provide it with reports about IA INTERACTIVE’s WEB PAGE updates, information notifications and service related notifications, including important security updates.


h) In case of TITLEHOLDER- Worker, provide references on his/her performance and personal characteristics of TITLEHOLDER- Worker, to either future employers or credit institutions up to a period of 5-five years after the labor relationship terminates.

i) In case of TITLEHOLDER- Worker, send communications by any means about advertisement or discounts offered by third parties to TITLEHOLDERS- Workers of IA INTERACTIVE.

j) In case of TITLEHOLDER- Worker, contract of life insurance policies or major medical expenses policies with third parties offered to TITLEHOLDERS- Workers of IA INTERACTIVE.

6.3.- If TITLEHOLDER does not intend his/her/its personal data is used for all or some of the Secondary Purposes set forth in Section 6.2. hereof, he/she/it must send a request of deletion of his/her/its data to the following e-mail address: avisodeprivacidad@ia.com.mx . specifying the reasons grounding his/her/its refusal that his/her/its personal data is used.

6.4.- Likewise, IA INTERACTIVE informs TITLEHOLDER that, except for the exemptions stated in item 6.1 and 6.2 hereof, all personal data stored in physical means will be stored for up to 5-five years after fulfillment of the purpose for which it was collected for subsequent destruction. In case of information contained in electronic means and information not specifying a storage term, storage term will be up to 10-ten years after completion of the purpose for which it was collected.

7. Limitations of access and disclosure of personal data


7.1.- IA INTERACTIVE is bound hereby to make its best efforts to protect the security of personal data that TITLEHOLDER is providing it with by means of the execution of legal actions, use of technologies and antivirus systems controlling the unauthorized access, use or disclosure of personal information; therefore, personal information is stored in databases with limited access located in facilities controlled by security systems; INTERACTIVE IA is bound hereby to consider the information provided by TITLEHOLDER as confidential and to use it under full privacy.

7.2.- Therefore, IA INTERACTIVE is bound hereby to take the necessary actions to guarantee that Responsible Parties it employs comply with the provisions provided herein, with the obligations under their responsibility and especially with the provisions provided by Article 50 of the Regulation of the LFPDPPP.

7.3.- Likewise, IA INTERACTIVE is bound to hire computer services in the cloud for the management of personal data of TITLEHOLDERS provided they comply with the provisions provided by Article 52 of the Regulation of the LFPDPPP.


7.4.- In addition, it is stated herby that to prevent receiving advertising in general, you may register in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertisement. For further information you may review the web site of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (PROFECO for its initials in Spanish).

8. Responsible party for proceeding requests


8.1.- If TITLEHOLDER needs to revoke its authorization and to access, modify, cancel and oppose to the processing of personal data he/she/it has provided, he/she/it will contact the committee designated by IA INTERACTIVE, as follows:


Responsible party: Privacy Committee

E-mail: avisodeprivacidad@ia.com.mx


9.- Means to revoke an authorization


TITLEHOLDER of personal data may revoke his/her/its authorization granted by the accepting of this Privacy Notice. Such revocation of authorization granted by electronic means must comply with the following process and use the format IA INTERACTIVE makes available to him/her/it.

9.1.- Send an e-mail to the Responsible Committee designated in item 8 hereof and such committee will proceed such requests.


9.2.- Send a request or data message to the above-stated e-mail address stating therein:


9.2.1.- TITLEHOLDER´S full name, address and e-mail address to receive the response to his/her/its request;

9.2.2.- Reason for his/her/request;

9.2.3.- Arguments supporting his/her/its request;

9.2.4.- Official document evidencing his/her/its identity and evidencing he/she/it is the person he/she/it claims to be; and

9.2.5.- Effective date of his/her/its revocation of authorization.

9.3.- IA INTERACTIVE will notify in writing via e-mail to TITLEHOLDER its decision in a maximum term of twenty (20) days as from the date on which the request to assert ARCO rights was received so that if admissible, such request becomes effective during the 15 (fifteen) days following the date on which the response is notified by means of a message stating it has executed all actions aimed not manage TITLEHOLDER´S personal data.

10.- Means to exercise ARCO rights


10.1.- In the event TITLEHOLDER needs to Access, Modify, Cancel or Oppose to the personal data provided to IA INTERACTIVE, TITLEHOLDER will proceed as follows and use the format IA INTERACTIVE makes available to him/her/it, as follows:


10.2.- Send an e-mail to the Responsible Committee, designated in item 8 hereof by means of which such requests will be proceeded stating the following therein:


10.2.1.- TITLEHOLDER´S full name, address and e-mail address to receive the response to its request;

10.2.2.- Reason of his/her/its request;

10.2.3.- Arguments supporting his/her/its request;

10.2.4.- Official document evidencing his/her/its identity and evidencing he/she/it is the person he/she/it claims to be; and

10.2.5.- Clear and precise description of personal data regarding which one of ARCO rights is intended to be asserted and any other element or document facilitating location of personal data.

10.2.6.- In case of requests of rectification of personal data, TITLEHOLDER will also indicate, in addition to the above-stated, modifications to be made and he/she/it must provide documentation supporting his/her/its request.

10.3.- IA INTERACTIVE will notify TITLEHOLDER its decision in a period of twenty (20) calendar days as from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, so that, if admissible, it becomes effective during the 15 (fifteen) calendar days following the date on which the response is notified. In case of requests of access to personal data, delivery will apply prior submission of evidence of identity of requesting party or of the legal representative thereof, as applicable.

11.- Transfer of personal data


11.1.- IA INTERACTIVE is bound not to transfer or share data referred to herein to third parties, except it is necessary to comply with the purposes hereof or else to comply with an order from a competent authority.

11.2.- Likewise, IA INTERACTIVE may make the following transfers to comply with its legal obligations and for information purposes to TITLEHOLDER:

11.2.1. - IMSS, INFONAVIT and SAT to comply with the legislation on labor, social security matter and payment of taxes.

11.2.2.- Banking institutions to collect or pay products or services required or offered by IA INTERACTIVE to its clients, providers and workers or to pay wages of workers.

11.3.- TITLEHOLDER agrees and accepts that if no opposition is submitted for the transfer of his/her/its data, it will be considered as its express authorization for such transfer.

11.4.- Notwithstanding the above, and if security infringements arise occurred during any stage of the management of personal data significantly affecting the patrimony or moral rights of TITLEHOLDERS, TITLEHOLDERS shall be immediately notified by e-mail so that they may assert the corresponding actions to defend his/her/its rights and they shall keep IA INTERACTIVE harmless from any responsibility if such infringement is not attributable to IA INTERACTIVE.

12.- Modifications


12.1.- Parties agree that the Privacy Notice may be modified during the time and under the conditions determined by IA INTERACTIVE considering the study and regulations in personal data protection matter that may arise; therefore, it is bound to keep this Privacy Notice updated for its consultation in the WEB PAGE of IA INTERACTIVE so that if applicable, TITLEHOLDER is under the conditions to assert his/her/its ARCO rights.

13.- Competent Authorities


13.1.- If you consider your right to the protection of personal data has been infringed by any action or omission by IA INTERACTIVE or if you allege any infringement to the provisions provided by the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in Possession of Individuals, its Regulation or other applicable ordinances, you may file your complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Personal Data Protection (INAI for its initials in Spanish). Please visit the official web page official www.ifai.org.mx for further information.

14.- Applicable Law and Jurisdiction


14.1.- Parties herein state that this Privacy Notice shall be ruled by the applicable laws for the Mexican Republic, especially, by the provisions of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection in Possession of Individuals and its Regulation.


14.2.- In case of dispute or controversy resulting from the interpretation, enforcement or compliance with this Privacy Notice, the documents resulting herefrom or related hereto, parties herein shall amicably seek for an agreement during a term of 30-thirdy calendar days as from the date on which any dispute arises and the counterparty is notified, accordingly in writing and such conciliation proceeding shall be submitted to the Alternative Justice Center for Mexico City pursuant to the Alternative Justice Law of the Supreme Court of Justice for Mexico City and its Internal Regulation, in force as of the date on which the controversy is filed.

14.3.- If the parties herein do not reach an agreement, they agree hereby to submit all disputes resulting herefrom and/or from any of the documents resulting herefrom or related hereto or to the documents resulting herefrom to be definitively settled by the competence and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts for Mexico City thus expressly waving to any other jurisdiction that due to their current or future domiciles may correspond to them.